Project Zomboid Modlist — davexmachina

Project Zomboid Modlist

Mod Load Order

Build 42 format: mod IDs require the \ prefix — the table and the copy line below are paste-ready for servertest.ini. Mod IDs and map folders are listed at the bottom of each Workshop page if you want to double-check.

#ModMod IDWorkshop ID
1Kitsune Library\kitsunelib3390453390
2Tsar's Library\tsarslib3402491515
3Extra Map Symbols\ExtraMapSymbols2701170568
4Extra Map Symbols UI\ExtraMapSymbolsUI2701170568 (same item)
5Damn Lib\damnlib3171167894
6Map Symbol Size Slider\MapSymbolSizeSlider2734705913
7Map Legend UI\MapLegendUI2710167561
8Project RV Interior (42)\PROJECTRVInterior423543229299
9Waterpipes\Waterpipes3546314080
10Proximity Inventory\ProximityInventory3669550831
11Equipment UI\EQUIPMENT_UI2950902979
12The Only Cure\TheOnlyCure3580276809
13Standardized Vehicle Upgrades 3 (Core)\StandardizedVehicleUpgrades3Core3403490889
14Standardized Vehicle Upgrades 3 (Addon)\StandardizedVehicleUpgrades3V3304582091 (same item)
15Vehicle Animations Sinked\VASinked3685499657
16Vanilla Vehicles Animated\VanillaVehiclesAnimated3281755175
17Vanilla Vehicles Animated (SVU)\VanillaVehiclesAnimated_SVU3281755175 (same item)
53VVA Cull Seats\VVA_cullseats3281755175 (same item)
18Marz Vanilla Guns\MarzVanillaGuns3773834525
19Neat UI Framework\NeatUI_Framework3508537032
20Clean UI\CleanUI3437629766
21Project Cook\Project_Cook3490188370
22Neat Crafting\Neat_Crafting3502080466
23Neat Building (UI only)\Neat_Building_UIOnly3536052310
24Error Magnifier\errorMagnifier2896041179
25Chuckleberry Finn Alert System\ChuckleberryFinnAlertSystem3077900375
26Skill Recovery Journal\SkillRecoveryJournal2503622437
27Shelter Hold: Beehive\ShelterHold_Beehive3596827035
28STA Pry Open\STA_PryOpen3579640010
29Bushcraft Gear - Tools\BCGToolsTEST3706786888
30Immersive Suicide\stanks_suicide3426448380
31Computer Mod\ComputerModkum3725497089
32KI5 Trailers\KI5trailers3330403100
33TacHold (Complete)\TacHold Complete3693258802
34Rain Cleans Blood\RainCleansBlood2956146279
35KI5 Campers\KI5campers3670064951
36Clean Hotbar\CleanHotBar3461263912
37Realistic Dash\RealisticDash3635591071
38LG Extended Plumbing\LGExtendedPlumbing3779561845
39'87 Ford B700\87fordB7003110911330
40'85 Chevy Step Van\85chevyStepVan3614034284
41'85 Chevy Step Van (Expanded)\85chevyStepVanexpanded3614034284
42'63 Beetle\63beetle3005903549
43'82 Porsche 911\82porsche9113379334330
44'89 Trooper\89trooper2932549988
45'63 Type 2 Van\63Type2Van3041122351
46'88 Toyota Hilux\88toyotaHilux3435796523
47'87 Toyota Corolla\87toyotaCorolla3779315249
48'70 Chevelle\70chevelle3766571591
49'69 Ford Mustang\69fordMustang3756938756
50'73 Nissan GTR\73nissanGTR3743371090
51True Actions Dancing\TrueActionsDancing3650071729
52Subir Escaleras\SubirEscaleras3774776279
54VSUI KI5\VSUIKI53501302358
55New Music\NewMusic3739256725
56Trader Vending Machines\TraderVendingMachines3699451356
57Player Dog Tags\PlayerDogTags423677588446

Config lines (copy-paste)

Mods=\kitsunelib;\tsarslib;\ExtraMapSymbols;\ExtraMapSymbolsUI;\damnlib;\MapSymbolSizeSlider;\MapLegendUI;\PROJECTRVInterior42;\Waterpipes;\ProximityInventory;\EQUIPMENT_UI;\TheOnlyCure;\StandardizedVehicleUpgrades3Core;\StandardizedVehicleUpgrades3V;\VASinked;\VanillaVehiclesAnimated;\VanillaVehiclesAnimated_SVU;\MarzVanillaGuns;\NeatUI_Framework;\CleanUI;\Project_Cook;\Neat_Crafting;\Neat_Building_UIOnly;\errorMagnifier;\ChuckleberryFinnAlertSystem;\SkillRecoveryJournal;\ShelterHold_Beehive;\STA_PryOpen;\BCGToolsTEST;\stanks_suicide;\ComputerModkum;\KI5trailers;\TacHold Complete;\RainCleansBlood;\KI5campers;\CleanHotBar;\RealisticDash;\LGExtendedPlumbing;\87fordB700;\85chevyStepVan;\85chevyStepVanexpanded;\63beetle;\82porsche911;\89trooper;\63Type2Van;\88toyotaHilux;\87toyotaCorolla;\70chevelle;\69fordMustang;\73nissanGTR;\TrueActionsDancing;\SubirEscaleras;\VVA_cullseats;\VSUIKI5;\NewMusic;\TraderVendingMachines;\PlayerDogTags42;\NewMusic_QuincyJones;\NewMusic_JimiHendrix;\NewMusic_CMM;\NewMusic_BobMarley;\NewMusic_HimikoKikuchi;\NewMusic_BelaFleck1;\NewMusic_LifeAfterDeath
WorkshopItems=3390453390;3402491515;2701170568;3171167894;2734705913;2710167561;2392709985;3543229299;3546314080;3669550831;2950902979;3580276809;3403490889;3304582091;3685499657;3281755175;3773834525;3508537032;3437629766;3490188370;3502080466;3536052310;2896041179;3077900375;2503622437;3596827035;3579640010;3706786888;3426448380;3725497089;3330403100;3693258802;2956146279;3670064951;3461263912;3635591071;3779561845;3110911330;3614034284;3005903549;3379334330;2932549988;3041122351;3435796523;3779315249;3766571591;3756938756;3743371090;3650071729;3774776279;3501302358;3739256725;3699451356;3677588446;3773431008;3761900475;3760471726;3776599088;3773440695;3761926791;3774750067
Map=map_distanciado;Muldraugh, KY

If this helped…

Every list on this site is free and stays free. But if one of them saved you an evening of tinkering and you'd like to support the content, you can do so through my Ko-Fi. Completely optional, always appreciated.

Support on Ko-fi